RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida State University School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
3000 School House Rd, Tallahassee, Florida, 32311, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Arkansas Razorback Indoor Team Invitational (1)
2023 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
2022 - Tyson Invitational (1)
2022 - USTFCCCA Convention (1)
2021 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (2)
2019 - NXR South Regional (5)
2018 - NXR South Regional (5)
2017 - NXR South Regional (2)
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2015 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (2)
2014 - Bob Hayes Invitational (3)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2014 - Florida State Relays (17)
2014 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2014 - World Athletics U20 Championships (3)
2013 - Alligator Lake XC Invite (5)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Class 2A Region 1 XC Championships (1)
2013 - Florida State Relays (6)
2012 - Alligator Lake XC Invite (4)
2012 - FACA Winter Clinic (2)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2012 - Florida State Relays (11)
2011 - ACC Outdoor Championships (2)
2011 - ERAU Indoor Outdoor Challenge (1)
2011 - FACA Winter Clinic (4)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2011 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - Florida State Relays (4)
2011 - USTFCCCA Convention (5)
2010 - FACA XC (3)
2010 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2010 - Florida State Relays (15)
2010 - Notre Dame Joe Piane Cross Country Invitational (1)
2010 - Wickham Park Jamboree (1)
Folders
2010 - (23 videos)
2011 - (31 videos)
2012 - (21 videos)
2013 - (12 videos)
2014 - (27 videos)
2015 - (4 videos)
2016 - (1 videos)
2017 - (2 videos)
2018 - (5 videos)
2019 - (5 videos)
2021 - (3 videos)
2022 - (2 videos)
2023 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
12
All
12
Boys 2A Race Footage (SG) -Florida FHSAA State Cross Country Finals 2011
Nov 21st 2011, 11:29am
FHSAA XC Finals 2A Boys Race
Nov 21st 2011, 4:42am
Girls Varsity Invitational 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2011
Sep 25th 2011, 4:09am
Boys Varsity 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2011
Sep 24th 2011, 5:03am
Girls 4x800 Heat 1-2011 FHSAA Class 2A Finals
May 5th 2011, 8:28am
Boys 800 Heat 2 - 2011 FHSAA Class 2A Finals
May 2nd 2011, 5:31am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2011
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Sep 24th 2011, 5:03am
Comments
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
- Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 24, 2011
Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Pkwy, Tallahassee, FL, US, 32308
Mens 5k Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1042
Sharp, Brian
12
Robinson
16:22.10
5:16.1
1
2
139
Van Steenbergen, D
11
Choctawhatchee
16:47.94
5:24.5
2
3
1056
Fator, Zainelabdin
11
Sickles
16:50.57
5:25.3
3
4
1176
Linton, Stanley
12
Wakulla
16:52.91
5:26.1
4
5
907
Amendt, Brandon
10
Pace
17:13.55
5:32.7
5
6
1353
Robbins, Stephen
9
Brookwood School
17:17.54
5:34.0
6
7
1045
Stanford, Frederic
10
Robinson
17:24.61
5:36.3
7
8
187
Marshall, Connor
12
Crestview
17:26.22
5:36.8
8
9
1060
Piatt, David
11
Sickles
17:29.56
5:37.9
9
10
499
Buliga, Nicholas
11
Gulf
17:30.10
5:38.0
10
11
273
Marsh, Josh
11
First Academy
17:50.38
5:44.6
11
12
142
White, Sean
09
Choctawhatchee
17:53.67
5:45.6
12
13
894
Strickland, Luke
10
North Florida Ch
17:58.54
5:47.2
13
14
136
Saludez, Christian
11
Choctawhatchee
18:01.83
5:48.2
14
15
1040
Mills, Richard
12
Robinson
18:02.35
5:48.4
15
16
274
Nash, Thomas
12
First Academy
18:08.22
5:50.3
16
17
684
Gibbs, Jose
12
Lowndes
18:11.03
5:51.2
17
18
981
Biernacki, Wiktor
11
Ponte Vedra
18:11.03
5:51.2
18
19
271
Jordan, Josh
12
First Academy
18:11.19
5:51.3
19
20
989
Solar-Sala, Victor
10
Ponte Vedra
18:20.97
5:54.4
20
21
1039
Jurski, Dylan
11
Robinson
18:26.09
5:56.1
21
22
1041
Mitter, Scott
12
Robinson
18:26.21
5:56.1
22
23
896
Venable, Seth
11
North Florida Ch
18:29.79
5:57.2
23
24
135
Moton, Quinten
10
Choctawhatchee
18:33.31
5:58.4
24
25
474
Hoffman, Jarod
10
Godby
18:35.43
5:59.1
25
26
194
Stegner, Evan
10
Crestview
18:38.39
6:00.0
26
27
1175
James, Cody
12
Wakulla
18:40.07
6:00.6
27
28
986
Jacobsen, Harry
12
Ponte Vedra
18:42.07
6:01.2
28
29
982
Dacquel, Cody
12
Ponte Vedra
18:44.46
6:02.0
29
30
984
Green, Chris
12
Ponte Vedra
18:44.94
6:02.1
30
31
681
Coil, Caleb
10
Lowndes
18:47.23
6:02.9
31
32
312
Garcia, Joseph
10
Florida State Un
18:49.05
6:03.4
32
33
1055
Beacham, Tyler
12
Sickles
18:49.67
6:03.6
33
34
985
Griffel, Steven
12
Ponte Vedra
18:49.74
6:03.7
34
35
689
Jones, David
11
Lowndes
18:50.14
6:03.8
35
36
188
Mitchell, Tyler
12
Crestview
18:52.02
6:04.4
36
37
983
O'Lian, Sean
10
Ponte Vedra
18:53.48
6:04.9
37
38
988
Smith, Matt
11
Ponte Vedra
18:53.51
6:04.9
39
320
Toothman, Walker
11
Florida State Un
18:53.78
6:05.0
38
40
68
Mattingly, Braden
10
Aucilla Christia
18:54.59
6:05.2
39
41
1179
Phillips, Hunter
11
Wakulla
18:59.46
6:06.8
40
42
277
Scheer, Nate
12
First Academy
19:03.83
6:08.2
41
43
270
Jordan, Jacob
12
First Academy
19:05.84
6:08.9
42
44
1355
Carico, Alex
10
Brookwood School
19:06.81
6:09.2
43
45
184
Davis, Joshus
11
Crestview
19:09.50
6:10.0
44
46
319
Mahoney, Anthony
11
Florida State Un
19:10.16
6:10.2
45
47
685
Gilmore, Eli
11
Lowndes
19:13.33
6:11.3
46
48
231
Nieto, Francisco
12
East Gadsden HS
19:15.36
6:11.9
47
49
1058
Maldonado, Angel
09
Sickles
19:21.94
6:14.0
48
50
908
Andrew, Cole
12
Pace
19:23.12
6:14.4
49
51
698
Thurman, Tyler
10
Lowndes
19:23.30
6:14.5
50
52
1059
Murphy, Ryan
09
Sickles
19:23.70
6:14.6
51
53
269
Helgeson, Rick
12
First Academy
19:35.06
6:18.3
52
54
186
Johnson, Brandon
09
Crestview
19:35.63
6:18.4
53
55
915
Vignolo, Alex
12
Pace
19:36.41
6:18.7
54
56
189
Printy, Joe
10
Crestview
19:40.28
6:19.9
55
57
309
Abellera, Richie
11
Florida State Un
19:41.92
6:20.5
56
58
1061
Schoenfeld, Steven
10
Sickles
19:43.79
6:21.1
57
59
502
Demattia, Dustin
10
Gulf
19:46.99
6:22.1
58
60
70
Nennstiel, Gatlin
7
Aucilla Christia
19:47.01
6:22.1
59
61
61
Finlayson, Jay
11
Aucilla Christia
19:48.52
6:22.6
60
62
910
Brabham, Tyler
10
Pace
19:49.13
6:22.8
61
63
889
Grant, Garet
8
North Florida Ch
19:49.27
6:22.8
62
64
909
Arruda, Ethan
11
Pace
19:51.45
6:23.5
63
65
916
Wolfe, Branden
09
Pace
19:52.49
6:23.9
64
66
505
Keller, Michael
11
Gulf
19:53.38
6:24.2
65
67
1184
Trussell, Brandon
10
Wakulla
19:56.83
6:25.3
66
68
1180
Piotrowski, John
09
Wakulla
19:58.84
6:25.9
67
69
605
Salmon, McKenna
09
Lambert
19:59.49
6:26.1
70
1037
Gross, Benji
12
Robinson
20:03.40
6:27.4
68
71
692
McLemore, James
10
Lowndes
20:05.27
6:28.0
69
72
911
Currier, Colton
10
Pace
20:06.49
6:28.4
70
73
155
Peterson, Zach
10
Columbia (Lake C
20:07.25
6:28.6
71
74
695
Ramos, Kevin
11
Lowndes
20:08.64
6:29.1
72
75
498
Best, Wesley
09
Gulf
20:09.09
6:29.2
73
76
895
Tenney, Robby
10
North Florida Ch
20:09.97
6:29.5
74
77
1359
Fortner, Daniel
12
Brookwood School
20:12.71
6:30.4
75
78
694
Preyna, Cole
11
Lowndes
20:14.69
6:31.0
79
1167
Atkinson, Mitchell
09
Wakulla
20:15.32
6:31.2
76
80
504
Jessup, Robert
09
Gulf
20:17.47
6:31.9
77
81
323
Williams, Lane
09
Florida State Un
20:18.11
6:32.1
78
82
140
West, Chris
11
Choctawhatchee
20:19.99
6:32.7
79
83
193
Smith, Austin
11
Crestview
20:22.58
6:33.6
80
84
133
Aviles, Tony
10
Choctawhatchee
20:31.59
6:36.5
81
85
1170
Bennett, Tyler
10
Wakulla
20:34.63
6:37.4
82
86
266
Agar, Miles
11
First Academy
20:34.68
6:37.4
83
87
1044
Spada, Michael
11
Robinson
20:36.20
6:37.9
84
88
500
Crisafulli, Domeni
10
Gulf
20:40.21
6:39.2
85
89
913
Kelly, Dillan
12
Pace
20:43.04
6:40.1
90
893
Strickland, Blair
12
North Florida Ch
20:44.41
6:40.6
86
91
157
Snook, Wyatt
10
Columbia (Lake C
20:45.86
6:41.0
87
92
250
Adams, Philip
11
Escambia
20:47.14
6:41.5
88
93
1178
Martinez, Jacob
10
Wakulla
20:51.06
6:42.7
94
318
Maher, Brian
11
Florida State Un
20:55.30
6:44.1
89
95
700
Williams, Richard
11
Lowndes
20:59.07
6:45.3
96
1177
Lockwood, Brantley
12
Wakulla
20:59.35
6:45.4
97
276
Rymer, Josh
11
First Academy
21:01.89
6:46.2
98
149
Henderson, Noah
10
Columbia (Lake C
21:06.38
6:47.6
90
99
1126
Bridges, Bennett
9
Edgewater
21:10.09
6:48.8
100
1054
Alishahedni, Moham
11
Sickles
21:12.11
6:49.5
91
101
912
Goff, Logan
11
Pace
21:15.83
6:50.7
102
62
Finlayson, Ricky
09
Aucilla Christia
21:17.70
6:51.3
92
103
1038
Guyton, Avery
11
Robinson
21:21.12
6:52.4
104
69
Nennstiel, Carson
09
Aucilla Christia
21:23.88
6:53.3
93
105
137
Steele, Colton
09
Choctawhatchee
21:24.68
6:53.5
94
106
699
Tomlinson, Dodge
11
Lowndes
21:31.48
6:55.7
107
249
Adams, Daniel
11
Escambia
21:34.72
6:56.8
95
108
1185
Victor, David
12
Wakulla
21:35.55
6:57.0
109
480
Sancho, Johnathan
12
Godby
21:38.59
6:58.0
96
110
1057
Hartman, Eric
10
Sickles
21:40.20
6:58.5
111
914
Parrish, Andrew
09
Pace
21:42.70
6:59.3
112
255
Vann, Michael
12
Escambia
21:45.13
7:00.1
97
113
63
Finlayson, Timothy
6
Aucilla Christia
21:46.00
7:00.4
98
114
146
Buie, Octavious
11
Columbia (Lake C
21:52.01
7:02.3
99
115
67
Kinsey, Donnie
7
Aucilla Christia
21:55.44
7:03.4
100
116
158
Viens, Taylor
12
Columbia (Lake C
22:00.44
7:05.0
101
117
571
Fennema, Mike
09
John Paul II Cat
22:05.12
7:06.6
102
118
1360
Carico, Will
8
Brookwood School
22:06.59
7:07.0
103
119
1356
Worthy, Hampton
10
Brookwood School
22:06.62
7:07.0
104
120
233
Palencia, Bryan
09
East Gadsden HS
22:12.36
7:08.9
105
121
478
Reed, Dante
12
Godby
22:19.37
7:11.1
106
122
572
Fernandez, Alfredo
11
John Paul II Cat
22:22.15
7:12.0
107
123
150
Jewett, Tim
11
Columbia (Lake C
22:24.51
7:12.8
108
124
254
Patrick, Devin
09
Escambia
22:33.97
7:15.8
109
125
886
Bodiford, Brandon
10
North Florida Ch
22:34.51
7:16.0
110
126
314
Hinchliff, Mark
11
Florida State Un
23:02.39
7:25.0
111
127
577
Tweedie, Macklin
11
John Paul II Cat
23:04.73
7:25.7
112
128
153
Merrick, Nigel
12
Columbia (Lake C
23:10.91
7:27.7
113
129
151
Key, Gary Alvin
10
Columbia (Lake C
23:17.91
7:30.0
130
477
Lucas, Joel
12
Godby
23:18.05
7:30.0
114
131
509
Watts, Tyler
12
Gulf
23:49.94
7:40.3
115
132
154
Pate, Jajuan
11
Columbia (Lake C
23:59.83
7:43.5
133
575
Mangan, Daniel
10
John Paul II Cat
24:05.34
7:45.2
116
134
234
Sandoval, Christia
12
East Gadsden HS
24:08.49
7:46.3
117
135
574
Fredrickson, Steph
12
John Paul II Cat
24:47.07
7:58.7
118
136
570
Dimarco, Frank
11
John Paul II Cat
24:56.62
8:01.8
119
137
1354
Chason, Phillip
10
Brookwood School
24:59.86
8:02.8
120
138
317
Kreps, Tyler
11
Florida State Un
24:59.88
8:02.8
139
253
English, Verlin
09
Escambia
25:15.77
8:07.9
121
140
251
Bosworth, Kody
11
Escambia
25:27.23
8:11.6
122
141
152
Key, Johnathan
09
Columbia (Lake C
25:42.78
8:16.6
142
576
Parades, Oscar
10
John Paul II Cat
25:48.27
8:18.4
123
143
229
Huapilla, Jesus
10
East Gadsden HS
25:53.06
8:19.9
124
144
230
Lewis, Gerrel
12
East Gadsden HS
26:06.43
8:24.2
125
145
485
Woodard, Zack
10
Godby
26:07.63
8:24.6
126
146
473
Godwin, Ephraim
09
Godby
26:58.26
8:40.9
127
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Varsity 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2011
Boys Varsity Invitational 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invita
FSU Boys Invite S-l-o-w Motion Finish-2011 FSU Invite
Girls Varsity 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2011
Girls Varsity Invitational 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invit
Mens College 8k Highlights - Florida State Cross Country Invitati
Womens College 5k Highlights - Florida State Cross Country Invita
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#florida
#state
#cross
#country
#invitational
More videos
Girls Varsity Invitational 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2011
Girls 4x800 Heat 1-2011 FHSAA Class 2A Finals
170 shares:
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
,
Aucilla Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, Florida
,
Brookwood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thomasville, Georgia
,
Choctawhatchee Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Walton Beach, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida State University School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
2
1
2021
3
2019
5
2018
5
2017
2
80
2016
1
114
2015
4
172
4551
2014
27
110
2013
12
113
2012
21
56
6
2011
31
17
1
2010
23
9
2009
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#florida
#state
#cross
#country
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!